If you have any problems please visit the Stallion SEO Ad Theme Support Site.
UFC 123 Rampage vs. Machida Results
Date: November 20, 2010 Venue: The Palace of Auburn Hills City: Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA Preliminary card Lightweight bout: Tyson Griffin vs. Nik Lentz Lentz defeated Griffin via split decision (29-28, 27-30, 29-28) Lightweight bout: Paul Kelly vs. T.J. O’Brien Kelly defeated O’Brien via TKO (elbows) at 3:18 of round 2. This bout aired on […]
Continue Reading UFC 123 Rampage vs. Machida Results
Tags: Aaron Simpson, B.J. Penn, Brian Foster, Dennis Hallman, Edson Barboza, George Sotiropoulos, Gerald Harris, Joe Lauzon, Karo Parisyan, Lyoto Machida, Maiquel Falcão, Mark Muñoz, Matt Brown, Matt Hughes, Mike Lullo, Nik Lentz, Paul Kelly, Phil Davis, Quinton Jackson, T.J. O'Brien, Tim Boetsch, Tyson Griffin, UFC 123
UFC 122 Marquardt vs. Okami Results
Date: November 13, 2010 Venue: König Pilsener Arena City: Oberhausen, Germany Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Kris McCray vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha Rocha defeated McCray via submission (kneebar) at 2:36 of round 1. This bout aired on the live broadcast following the Petruzelli vs. Vemola fight. This bout also aired on the Spike broadcast following the […]
Continue Reading UFC 122 Marquardt vs. Okami Results
Tags: Alexandre Ferreira, Amir Sadollah, Andre Winner, Carlos Eduardo Rocha, Dennis Siver, Duane Ludwig, Goran Reljic, Karlos Vemola, Kris McCray, Krzysztof Soszynski, Kyle Noke, Mark Scanlon, Nate Marquardt, Nick Osipczak, Pascal Krauss, Peter Sobotta, Rob Kimmons, Seth Petruzelli, UFC 122, Vladimir Matyushenko, Yushin Okami
UFC 121 Lesnar vs. Velasquez Results
Date: October 23, 2010 Venue: Honda Center City: Anaheim, California, USA Preliminary card Heavyweight bout: Jon Madsen vs. Gilbert Yvel Madsen defeated Yvel via TKO (punches) at 1:48 of round 1. This bout aired on the PPV broadcast following the Lesnar vs. Velasquez fight. Middleweight bout: Chris Camozzi vs. Dongi Yang Camozzi defeated Yang via […]
Continue Reading UFC 121 Lesnar vs. Velasquez Results
Tags: Brendan Schaub, Brock Lesnar, Cain Velasquez, Chris Camozzi, Court McGee, Daniel Roberts, Diego Sanchez, Dongi Yang, Gabriel Gonzaga, Gilbert Yvel, Jake Shields, Jon Madsen, Martin Kampmann, Matt Hamill, Mike Guymon, Patrick Côté, Paul Taylor, Paulo Thiago, Sam Stout, Tito Ortiz, Tom Lawlor
UFC 120 Bisping vs. Akiyama Results
Date: October 16, 2010 Venue: O2 Arena City: London, England Preliminary Card Light Heavyweight bout: James McSweeney vs. Fabio Maldonado Maldonado defeated McSweeney via TKO (punches) at 0:48 of round 3. Lightweight bout: Spencer Fisher vs. Curt Warburton Fisher defeated Warburton via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28). Lightweight bout: Paul Sass vs. Mark Holst Sass […]
Continue Reading UFC 120 Bisping vs. Akiyama Results
Tags: Alexander Gustafsson, Carlos Condit, Cheick Kongo, Claude Patrick, Curt Warburton, Cyrille Diabaté, Dan Hardy, Fabio Maldonado, James McSweeney, James Wilks, John Hathaway, Jorge Rivera, Mark Holst, Michael Bisping, Mike Pyle, Paul Sass, Rob Broughton, Spencer Fisher, Travis Browne, Vinicius Queiroz, Yoshihiro Akiyama
UFC 119 Mir vs. Cro Cop Results
Date: September 25, 2010 Venue: Conseco Fieldhouse City: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA Preliminary card Heavyweight bout: Mark Hunt vs. Sean McCorkle McCorkle defeated Hunt via technical submission (straight armbar) at 1:03 of round 1. This bout aired on the Spike broadcast following the Dollaway vs. Doerksen fight. Welterweight bout: TJ Grant vs. Julio Paulino Grant defeated […]
Continue Reading UFC 119 Mir vs. Cro Cop Results
Tags: Antônio Rogério Nogueira, C.B. Dollaway, Chris Lytle, Evan Dunham, Frank Mir, Jeremy Stephens, Joe Doerksen, Joey Beltran, Julio Paulino, Mark Hunt, Matt Mitrione, Matt Serra, Melvin Guillard, Mirko Filipović, Pat Audinwood, Ryan Bader, Sean McCorkle, Sean Sherk, Steve Lopez, Thiago Tavares, TJ Grant, UFC 119, Waylon Lowe
UFC 118 Edgar vs. Penn 2 Results
Date: August 28, 2010 Venue: TD Garden City: Boston, Massachusetts, USA Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Mike Pierce vs. Amilcar Alves Pierce defeated Alves via submission (straight armbar) at 3:11 of round 3. Welterweight bout: Nick Osipczak vs. Greg Soto Soto defeated Osipczak via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28). Middleweight bout: Dan Miller vs. John Salter […]
Continue Reading UFC 118 Edgar vs. Penn 2 Results
Tags: Amilcar Alves, Andre Winner, B.J. Penn, Dan Miller, Demian Maia, Frankie Edgar, Gabe Ruediger, Gray Maynard, Greg Soto, James Toney, Joe Lauzon, John Salter, Kenny Florian, Marcus Davis, Mario Miranda, Mike Pierce, Nate Diaz, Nick Osipczak, Nik Lentz, Randy Couture, UFC 118
UFC 117 Silva vs. Sonnen Results
Date: August 7, 2010 Venue: Oracle Arena City: Oakland, California, USA Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Ben Saunders vs. Dennis Hallman Hallman defeated Saunders via unanimous decision (29–28, 30–27, 29–28). Heavyweight bout: Stefan Struve vs. Christian Morecraft Struve defeated Morecraft via KO (punches) at 0:21 of round 2. This bout aired on the PPV broadcast following […]
Continue Reading UFC 117 Silva vs. Sonnen Results
Tags: Anderson Silva, Ben Saunders, Chael Sonnen, Charlie Brenneman, Christian Morecraft, Clay Guida, Dennis Hallman, Dustin Hazelett, Johny Hendricks, Jon Fitch, Junior dos Santos, Matt Hughes, Phil Davis, Rafael dos Anjos, Ricardo Almeida, Rick Story, Rodney Wallace, Roy Nelson, Stefan Struve, Thiago Alves, Tim Boetsch, Todd Brown, UFC 117
UFC on Versus 2: Jones vs. Matyushenko
Date: August 1, 2010 Venue: San Diego Sports Arena City: San Diego, California, USA Preliminary card Middleweight bout: Rob Kimmons vs. Steve Steinbeiss Kimmons defeated Steinbess via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28). Lightweight bout: Darren Elkins vs. Charles Oliveira Oliveira defeated Elkins via submission (armbar) at 0:41 of round 1. This bout aired on the […]
Continue Reading UFC on Versus 2: Jones vs. Matyushenko
Tags: Brian Stann, Charles Oliveira, DaMarques Johnson, Darren Elkins, Igor Pokrajac, Jacob Volkmann, Jake Ellenberger, James Irvin, John Howard, Jon Jones, Mark Muñoz, Matthew Riddle, Mike Massenzio, Paul Kelly, Rob Kimmons, Steve Steinbeiss, Takanori Gomi, Tyson Griffin, UFC on Versus 2, Vladimir Matyushenko, Yushin Okami
UFC 116 Lesnar vs. Carwin Results
Date: July 3, 2010 Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Heavyweight bout: Jon Madsen vs. Karlos Vemola Madsen defeated Vemola via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27). Welterweight bout: Daniel Roberts vs. Forrest Petz Roberts defeated Petz via split decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-29). Middleweight bout: Gerald Harris vs. Dave Branch […]
Continue Reading UFC 116 Lesnar vs. Carwin Results
Tags: Brendan Schaub, Brock Lesnar, Chris Leben, Chris Lytle, Chris Tuchscherer, Daniel Roberts, Dave Branch, Forrest Petz, George Sotiropoulos, Gerald Harris, Goran Reljic, Jon Madsen, Karlos Vemola, Kendall Grove, Krzysztof Soszynski, Kurt Pellegrino, Matt Brown, Ricardo Romero, Seth Petruzelli, Shane Carwin, Stephan Bonnar, UFC 116, Yoshihiro Akiyama
UFC 115 Liddell vs. Franklin Results
Date: June 12, 2010 Venue: General Motors Place City: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Mike Pyle vs. Jesse Lennox Pyle defeated Lennox via technical submission (triangle choke) at 4:44 of round 3. This bout aired last on the PPV broadcast following the Liddell vs. Franklin fight. Welterweight bout: Ricardo Funch vs. Claude […]
Continue Reading UFC 115 Liddell vs. Franklin Results
Tags: Ben Rothwell, Carlos Condit, Chuck Liddell, Claude Patrick, David Loiseau, Evan Dunham, Gilbert Yvel, James Wilks, Jesse Lennox, Mac Danzig, Mario Miranda, Martin Kampmann, Matt Wiman, Mike Pyle, Mirko Filipović, Pat Barry, Paulo Thiago, Peter Sobotta, Ricardo Funch, Rich Franklin, Rory MacDonald, Tyson Griffin, UFC 115
UFC 114 Rampage vs. Evans Results
Date: May 29, 2010 Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Middleweight bout: Jesse Forbes vs. Ryan Jensen Jensen defeated Forbes via submission (guillotine choke) at 1:06 of round 1. Lightweight bout: Aaron Riley vs. Joe Brammer Riley defeated Brammer via unanimous decision (30–27, 30–27, 30–27). Light Heavyweight bout: Luiz […]
Continue Reading UFC 114 Rampage vs. Evans Results
Tags: Aaron Riley, Amir Sadollah, Antônio Rogério Nogueira, Cyrille Diabaté, Dan Lauzon, Dan Miller, Diego Sanchez, Dong Hyun Kim, Efrain Escudero, Jason Brilz, Jesse Forbes, Joe Brammer, John Hathaway, Luiz Cane, Melvin Guillard, Michael Bisping, Mike Russow, Quinton Jackson, Rashad Evans, Ryan Jensen, Todd Duffee, Waylon Lowe
UFC 113 Machida vs. Shogun 2 Results
Date: May 8, 2010 Venue: Bell Centre City: Montreal, Quebec, Canada Preliminary card Middleweight bout: Jason MacDonald vs. John Salter Salter defeated MacDonald via TKO (injury) at 2:42 of round 1. Welterweight bout: Yoshiyuki Yoshida vs. Mike Guymon Guymon defeated Yoshida via unanimous decision (30–27, 30–27, 30–27).Yoshida was released from the UFC Following this performance. […]
Continue Reading UFC 113 Machida vs. Shogun 2 Results
Tags: Alan Belcher, Jason MacDonald, Jeremy Stephens, Joe Doerksen, Joey Beltran, John Salter, Johny Hendricks, Jonathan Goulet, Josh Koscheck, Kimbo Slice, Lyoto Machida, Marcus Davis, Matt Mitrione, Maurício Rua, Mike Guymon, Patrick Côté, Paul Daley, Sam Stout, Tim Hague, TJ Grant, Tom Lawlor, UFC 113, Yoshiyuki Yoshida
UFC 112 Invincible Results
Date: April 10, 2010 Venue: Yas Island City: Abu Dhabi, UAE Preliminary card Heavyweight bout: Jon Madsen vs. Mostapha Al Turk Madsen defeated Al Turk via unanimous decision (29–28, 29–28, 29–28). Lightweight bout: Paul Kelly vs. Matt Veach Kelly defeated Veach via submission (guillotine choke) at 3:41 of round 2. Welterweight bout: DaMarques Johnson vs. […]
Continue Reading UFC 112 Invincible Results
Tags: Alexander Gustafsson, Anderson Silva, B.J. Penn, Brad Blackburn, DaMarques Johnson, Demian Maia, Frankie Edgar, Jon Madsen, Kendall Grove, Mark Muñoz, Matt Hughes, Matt Veach, Mostapha Al Turk, Nick Osipczak, Paul Kelly, Phil Davis, Rafael dos Anjos, Renzo Gracie, Rick Story, Terry Etim, UFC 112
UFC 111 St-Pierre vs. Hardy Results
Date: March 27, 2010 Venue: Prudential Center City: Newark, New Jersey, USA Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Matthew Riddle vs. Greg Soto Riddle defeated Soto via disqualification (illegal upkick) at 1:30 of round 3. Light Heavyweight bout: Rodney Wallace vs. Jared Hamman Hamman defeated Wallace via unanimous decision (29–28, 29–28, 29–28). This bout aired last on […]
Continue Reading UFC 111 St-Pierre vs. Hardy Results
Tags: Ben Saunders, Dan Hardy, Fabricio Camoes, Frank Mir, Georges St-Pierre, Greg Soto, Jared Hamman, Jim Miller, Jon Fitch, Kurt Pellegrino, Mark Bocek, Matt Brown, Matthew Riddle, Nate Diaz, Ricardo Almeida, Rodney Wallace, Rory Markham, Rousimar Palhares, Shane Carwin, Tomasz Drwal, UFC 111
UFC on Versus 1: Vera vs. Jones Results
Date: March 21, 2010 Venue: 1stBank Center City: Broomfield, Colorado, USA Preliminary card Light Heavyweight bout: Eric Schafer vs. Jason Brilz Brilz defeated Schafer via unanimous decision (29–28, 29–28, 29–28). Welterweight bout: Mike Pierce vs. Julio Paulino Pierce defeated Paulino via unanimous decision (30–27, 30–27, 30–27). Heavyweight bout: Brendan Schaub vs. Chase Gormley Schaub defeated […]
Continue Reading UFC on Verus 1 Vera vs. Jones Results
Tags: Alessio Sakara, Brandon Vera, Brendan Schaub, Chase Gormley, Cheick Kongo, Clay Guida, Daniel Roberts, Darren Elkins, Duane Ludwig, Eliot Marshall, Eric Schafer, Gabriel Gonzaga, James Irvin, Jason Brilz, John Howard, Jon Jones, Julio Paulino, Junior dos Santos, Mike Pierce, Paul Buentello, Shannon Gugerty, UFC on Versus 1, Vladimir Matyushenko